Academics

HI-TECH 2020” held by “BISHOP HEBER College, TRICHY

We heartily “CONGRATULATE” the students for achieving the “OVERALL WINNERS” in the “HI-TECH 2020” held by “BISHOP HEBER College, TRICHY” in 31-01-2020.

S.No Name of the Student Class Event Prize
1. SYED SHAJETH HUSSAIN. S. II BCA A Paper Presentation II
2. K. Mohamed Azeem II BCA B Bid War I
3. S. Wasim Hussain II BCA B
4. E. Esmathulla I BCA Meme Creation I
5. J.Samson Benaud III BSc(CS)-B Poster Presentation I
6. N.Mohamed Riyas II BSc(CS)-B
7. J.Samson Benaud III BSc(CS)-B Detector I
8. K.Devanand II BSc(CS)-A
9. M.Mohamed Al-Safri III BSc(CS)-A Music Mix I
10. N.Mohamed Riyas II BSc(CS)-B
11. N.Mohamed Riyas II BSc(CS)-B Paper Presentation II
12. M.Mohamed Rihavudeen III BSc Bid War I
13. M.Mohamed Rihavudeen III BSc Meme Creation I

CRYPTONIX GEN3

We heartily “CONGRATULATE” the students for achieving the prizes in the “CRYPTONIX GEN3” held by “RAJAGIRI DAWOOD BATCHA College” in 27-01-2020.

S.No Name of the Student Class Event Prize
1. J.Samson Benaud III BSc(CS)-B Knock Down

(Connection)

I
2. K.Devanand II BSc(CS)-A
3. J.Samson Benaud III BSc(CS)-B Zuiq

(Quiz)

II
4. K.Devanand II BSc(CS)-A
5. S. SYED SHAJETH HUSSAIN II BCA A Solo Singing II

 

ITrix-2K19

We heartily “CONGRATULATE” the students for achieve the “OVERALL WINNERS” in the “ITrix-2K19” held by “Annai Arts and Science College, Kumbakonam” in 17-09-2019.

S.No Name of the Student Class Event Prize
1. J.Samson Benaud III BSc(CS)-B Quiz I
2. K.Devanand II BSc(CS)-A
3. N.Mohamed Riyas II BSc(CS)-B Multimedia III
4. T.Vignesh III BSc(CS)-B
5. N.Mohamed Riyas II BSc(CS)-B PPT Presentation II
6. N.Mohamed Riyas II BSc(CS)-B Dumb C II
7. M.Abbul Ajeesh II BSc(CS)-A
 8. T.Vignesh III BSc(CS)-B Web Design III
9. R. Praveen Kumar II BCA-  B Web Designing III
10. S. Syed Shajeth Hussain II BCA-  B Power Point Presentation II

 

Imayam

Technical Symposium

Respected Principal, the Management and the faculty members of Computer Applications congratulate the second and the final year students Mr. Syed, Mr. Mohamed Sahith and Mr. Syed Sajith Hussain, whom won the Overall Runner-up Trophy on Technical Symposium, conducted by Imayam Arts and Science College, at Thuraiyur in Tiruchirappalli.

 

University Ranks in the 2016 – 2019 batch

University Ranks in the 2016 – 2019 batch.

NAME COURSE RANK
M. Steffy Jenifer MCA 3rd
N. Kousalya 5th
S. Saraswathi 9th
Y. Arockia Thenmozhi 14th
I. Yashika 17th
M. Thangammal M.Sc(BC) 15th
G. Subathra B.Sc(BC) 5th
R. Arockia Kanimozhi BBA 10th
H. Halima B.Sc(MB) 15th
A. Shanmuga Priya B.Com 19th
Our Admission team is here to answer your questions. Ask us anything!
Academic Calender